Intercity bus ticketsKatowice - Czestochowa

Select date to buy bus tickets Katowice - Czestochowa

Bus departure and arrival in local time

Best offer

Except Fri and Sat
01:10
On the way55 m.
Katowice
Bus station, ul. Piotra Skargi
02:05
Czestochowa
Częstochowa, Estakada, Czestochowa
14,70 PLN
Carrier: Leo Express
Rating:

Bus schedule Katowice - Czestochowa on 2020 year

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
20:35
On the way01 h. 20 m.
Katowice
Bus station, ul. Piotra Skargi
21:55
Czestochowa
Bus station, al. Wolnosci 45/47
16,00 PLN
Carrier: VOYAGER TRANSPORT
Rating:
Everyday
20:40
On the way01 h. 10 m.
Katowice
Bus station, ul. Piotra Skargi
21:50
Czestochowa
Bus station, al. Wolnosci 45/47
17,00 PLN
Carrier: AD Euro-Trans
Bus: Irizar
Rating:
Everyday
20:40
On the way01 h. 10 m.
Katowice
Bus station, ul. Piotra Skargi
21:50
Czestochowa
Bus station, al. Wolnosci 45/47
17,85 PLN
Carrier: Leo Express
Rating:
Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun
21:50
On the way01 h. 10 m.
Katowice
Bus station, ul. Piotra Skargi
23:00
Czestochowa
Bus station, al. Wolnosci 45/47
24,15 PLN
Carrier: Leo Express
Rating:

Discounts up to 70% on bus trips

Sign up for the newsletter to get discounts
and to read about cheap travelling

Popular trips
From Katowice
To Katowice
Bus route information Katowice — Czestochowa
5
The number of flights on the route
1 h 9 min
Approximate travel time
01:10 — 02:05
The first bus leaves and arrives (local time)
21:50 — 23:00
The last bus leaves and arrives (local time)
19 — 69 PLN
Price range in this area between the cities