Intercity bus ticketsZhytomyr - Poznan

Select date to buy bus tickets Zhytomyr - Poznan

Bus departure and arrival in local time

Best offer

Everyday
19:30
On the way17 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
12:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
97,32 PLN
Carrier: Openline
Bus: Neoplan(Free)
Rating:
3.2

Bus schedule Zhytomyr - Poznan on 2020 year

Every other day
17:10
On the way19 h. 20 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
12:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
100,67 PLN
Carrier: Avtotranzit
Bus: Setra 57
Rating:
Mon, Wed, Sat
15:20
On the way17 h. 10 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
08:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
103,36 PLN
Carrier: AtlastravelBUS/Avtoekspres
Bus: Van Hool(59)
Rating:
Every other day
16:30
On the way17 h. 30 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
10:00
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
109,06 PLN
Carrier: LEON POL TRANS
Bus: Van Hool (Free)
Rating:
Every other day
17:00
On the way18 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
11:00
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
109,06 PLN
Carrier: LEON POL TRANS
Bus: Van Hool (Free)
Rating:
Every other day
17:10
On the way19 h. 20 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
12:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
109,06 PLN
Carrier: Brintsov S.V.
Bus: Van Hool 2(free)
Rating:
Mon, Wed
15:20
On the way18 h. 10 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
08:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
110,00 PLN
Carrier: ATLASTRAVELBUS-AVTOEKSPRES
Rating:
Wed, Sun
16:10
On the way17 h. 10 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
09:20
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
114,10 PLN
Carrier: Fedorov Yu. V.
Bus: Van Hool (Free)
Rating:
Wed, Sat
16:10
On the way17 h. 10 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
09:20
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
114,10 PLN
Carrier: Fedorov Yu. V.
Bus: Van Hool (Free)
Rating:
Thu, Sat
16:30
On the way17 h. 20 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
09:50
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
114,10 PLN
Carrier: LIS-AVTO-TRANS
Bus: Setra 317 GT-HD 60
Rating:
Everyday
17:10
On the way20 h. 20 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
12:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
117,30 PLN
Carrier: Bryntsov
Rating:
On Mondays
16:10
On the way20 h. 40 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
11:50
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
120,00 PLN
Carrier: ZVENTRANS
Rating:
On Mondays
18:10
On the way17 h. 40 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
10:50
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
120,00 PLN
Carrier: FOP BOREJCZUK
Rating:
Except Wed
07:15
On the way22 h. 05 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
04:20
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
127,50 PLN
Carrier: Mustang Trans
Rating:
Everyday
11:00
On the way19 h. 50 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
05:50
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
130,00 PLN
Carrier: IDEAL TRAVEL
Rating:
Everyday
16:00
On the way23 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
14:00
+1 day
Poznan
Airport Poznan-Lavitsa, ul. Bukowska 285
130,00 PLN
Carrier: EUROLINES MADELTRANS
Rating:
On odd dates
12:00
On the way18 h. 20 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
06:20
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
134,23 PLN
Carrier: Mustang Trans
Bus: Neoplan
Rating:
Everyday
19:20
On the way16 h. 55 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
12:15
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
134,23 PLN
Carrier: Nashbus.com
Bus: Mercedes
Rating:
4.5
Everyday
21:10
On the way22 h. 30 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
18:40
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
137,00 PLN
Carrier: Z-TIME
Rating:
Everyday
11:00
On the way18 h. 50 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
05:50
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
138,26 PLN
Carrier: Stetsik Taras Volodymyrovich
Bus: Neoplan(Free)
Rating:
On even dates
07:15
On the way20 h. 45 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
04:00
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
142,62 PLN
Carrier: Mustang Trans
Bus: Neoplan
Rating:
4.4
Except Wed
11:45
On the way15 h. 25 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
03:10
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
142,62 PLN
Carrier: Burtsev V. M. /Kozak Express sp. z o.o.
Bus: Neoplan(Free)
Rating:
Every other day
13:50
On the way16 h. 45 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
06:35
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
142,62 PLN
Carrier: KAZNA TRANS MTK
Bus: Van Hool (Free)
Rating:
4.3
Except Tue
12:00
On the way19 h. 20 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
06:20
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
142,80 PLN
Carrier: Mustang Trans
Rating:
Except Fri
18:00
On the way21 h. 55 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
14:55
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
148,73 PLN
Carrier: Ukrlines
Rating:
Everyday
19:20
On the way17 h. 55 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
12:15
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
148,94 PLN
Carrier: ПрАТ"Пiщанське АТП 10540"(НАШБУС.СОМ)
Bus: МЕРСЕДЕС
Rating:
Except Thu and Sun
11:45
On the way16 h. 25 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
03:10
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
150,00 PLN
Carrier: KOZAK EXPRESS PL
Rating:
Except Fri and Sun
14:40
On the way21 h. 50 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
11:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
150,00 PLN
Carrier: East West Eurolines
Rating:
Mon, Wed
16:30
On the way18 h. 20 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
09:50
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
150,00 PLN
Carrier: LIS-AVTO-TRANS
Rating:
Except Thu and Sat
18:30
On the way20 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
13:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
150,00 PLN
Carrier: COMFORT EXPRESS
Rating:
Mon, Thu
22:10
On the way19 h. 50 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
17:00
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
150,00 PLN
Carrier: TERNVOYAZH
Rating:
Every other day
15:50
On the way17 h. 30 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
09:20
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Przemyslowa 9
151,01 PLN
Carrier: Shabliy A.M.
Bus: Neoplan
Rating:
Everyday
16:30
On the way20 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
12:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
151,01 PLN
Carrier: Pavlovsky I. P
Bus: Neoplan(Free)
Rating:
Everyday
16:00
On the way21 h. 35 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
13:35
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
154,36 PLN
Carrier: Eastern European Travel
Bus: Van Hool (Free)
Rating:
Tue, Fri, Sun
21:10
On the way20 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
17:10
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
159,40 PLN
Carrier: Z-Time
Bus: BOVA
Rating:
Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
21:10
On the way21 h. 35 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
18:45
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
159,40 PLN
Carrier: Z-Time
Bus: BOVA
Rating:
Everyday
18:30
On the way19 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
13:30
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
167,79 PLN
Carrier: COMFORT EXPRESS UA
Bus: Setra
Rating:
Tue, Fri, Sun
21:10
On the way20 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
17:10
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
167,79 PLN
Carrier: Z-Time
Bus: BOVA
Rating:
Except Fri and Sun
13:30
On the way29 h. 25 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
17:55
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
170,00 PLN
Carrier: LUX-REISEN BIS
Rating:
Mon, Wed
17:00
On the way19 h. 00 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
11:00
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
170,00 PLN
Carrier: JORDAN
Rating:
Everyday
13:30
On the way28 h. 15 m.
Zhytomyr
Bus station "Central", Kyivska street; house 93
17:45
+1 day
Poznan
Bus station, ul. Stanislawa Matyi 2
251,68 PLN
Carrier: LUX-REISEN
Bus: Мерседес
Rating:

Discounts up to 70% on bus trips

Sign up for the newsletter to get discounts
and to read about cheap travelling

Popular trips
From Zhytomyr
To Poznan
To Zhytomyr
From Poznan
Bus route information Zhytomyr — Poznan
48
The number of flights on the route
19 h 22 min
Approximate travel time
07:15 — 04:00
The first bus leaves and arrives (local time)
22:10 — 17:00
The last bus leaves and arrives (local time)
178 — 443 PLN
Price range in this area between the cities